Source of NIT : Corporate Contracts
State : Uttar Pradesh
Region : Corporate Center
NIT No. : CS-7014-940-9
Brief NIT Description : Engagement of Technology Licensor for Methanation Unit in Coal Gasification based Synthetic Natural Gas (SNG) SNG Project at NTPC Talai Palli, Chhattisgarh
Contracts Classification : Work Contract
EMD Cost :
  20000000.00
  208700.00
Tender Cost :
 
 
Estimated Fee :
 
 
Date Of Issue of NIT : 14/08/2026
NIT Link: Click here to go to E-tender site E-Tender   
Document Sale Start Date : 14/08/2026 :10:00
Closing Date : 21/09/2026 :13:00
Bid Submission End Date : 21/09/2026 :13:00
Bid Opening Date : 21/09/2026 :15:00
Contact Person :
Contact Information : Designation: AGM
NTPC Limited, Plot A-8A, Sector 24, Noida-201301, State of U.P. India
Phone:  
Fax:  
E-mail:  firozkhan@ntpc.co.in